Vivo IPL 2022 Points Table [All Teams]

Vivo IPL 2022 Points Table, Team standing, team points table and all matches statics you can check here. Vivo IPL 2022 Points Table, IPL 2022 Point Table, Vivo IPL Points Table, 2022 IPL Points Table,  IPL 2022 Schedule Time Table,IPL 2022 Time Table Download: From all other world cricket league, Indian Premier Leauge is a huge fan-based very popular and most successful league.

Here you can also find the points table for your favorite team. As we will provide you with regular updates regarding the IPL 2022 points table and the IPL 2022 points table on Cricbuzz.  Live IPL 15 is not a sports league; it’s a huge festival that has been going on in India for two months

 

vivo-ipl-2022-points-table

Vivo IPL 2022 Points Table (All Teams)

Here is the updated points table of Vivo IPL 2022.

During the Vivo IPL 2022, cricket fans around the world will be looking for the IPL points table.

IPL 2022 Points Table

Get a  Points table of the Indian Premier League 2022 on cricfacts.comVivo IPL Points Table is the most searched topic during the IPL Time because of Every Fan wants to know their Favorite IPL Team position in IPL 2022 Points Table.

They will see that there is a team somewhere in the IPL 2022 points table which they support this year; the team is in the IPL 2022 points table. There are 14 matches in the IPL, two of which are against each other. Those four teams who finish at the top of the IPL 2022 points table will qualify for the IPL 2022 play-offs.

Indian Premier League Points Table 2022

TeamsPlayedWonLossTiePointsN.R.R.
Chennai Super Kings (CSK)752012+1.236 
Mumbai Indians (MI)74308+.062 
Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)72504-.494 
Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)752010-0.171 
Rajasthan Royals (RR)73406-0.190 
Sun Risers Hyderabad (SRH)71602-0.623 
Delhi Capitals (DC)862012+0.547 
Kings XI Punjab (KXIP)83506-0.368

Last year  (season 12) Chennai Super King was beaten by Mumbai Indians and MI become the Champion of IPL 2019. CSK was unbeatable throughout the tournament which result in the winner of Final of IPL 2021. Any team can surprise its fan so all team has the same chances of winning IPL season 15.

Checkout: Vivo IPL 2022 Schedule 

Vivo IPL 2022 Points Table Today

Vivo IPL points table today means you will get updates of the points table after each and every match also you can check win and loss ratio Net Run Rate (NRR).

Vivo IPL 2022 Team Wise Points Table

Chennai Super Kings (CSK) Points Table

Here are the stats of the last five matches of CSK on the Points table 2022

 W-L-L 

Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH) Points Table

Here are the stats of the last five matches of SRH on the Points table 2022

 L 

Mumbai Indians (MI) Points  Table

Here are the stats of the last five matches of MI on the Points table 2022

 W-L 

Rajasthan Royals (RR) IPL 2021 Points Table

Here are the stats of the last five matches of RR on the Points table 2022

 L 

Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) Points Table

Here are the stats of the last five matches of KXIP on the Points table 2022

 W-L-L 

Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) Points Table

Here are the stats of the last five matches of RCB on the Points table 2022

 W-L 

Delhi Capitals (DC) IPL 2021 Points Table

Here are the stats of the last five matches of DC on the Points table 2022

 W-W 

Points Table 2022 Distribution Rules

Each team of IPL will play 14 matches with other teams. After completing the 14 matches the top 4 teams on the ts table will qualify for the playoff. The winning team is awarded 2 points and the losing team will get 0 points.

There is a possibility if the match is abandoned then both teams will get 1 point.in another case, if both teams have the points then the team with higher  NRR(Net Run Rate) will be chosen.

IPL points table 2022 schedule date

There are no points for IPL qualifiers in this match. Because winning the first qualifying round of IPL 15 puts you directly into the final. If Qualifier 1 is not won, the losing team has a second chance of reaching the final. There is a match in Qualifier 2 for them to play. Due to these reasons, the IPL 2022 qualification matches will not have specific points awarded. A points table for the Vivo IPL 2022 group league matches has been published. 56 group league matches have been allotted 2 points each.

Leave a Reply